Kasalukuyang mga Kongresista ng Pilipinas

November, 2016 Update: Narito ang kasalukuyang mga kongresista ng Pamahalaan ng Pilipinas. Tingnan sa listahan sa ibaba kung ang Congressman ninyo nuong 1980’s ay siya pa ring Congressman ninyo hanggang ngayon.philippine congress

House Speaker:
Pantaleon D. Alvarez

Deputy Speakers:
Eric D. Singson
Mercedes K. Alvarez
Fredenil “Fred” H. Castro
Raneo “Ranie” E. Abu
Romero “Miro” S. Quimbo
Mylene J. Garcia-Albano
Gwendolyn F. Garcia
Pia S. Cayetano
Sharon S. Garin
Gloria Macapagal-Arroyo
Bai Sandra A. Sema
Ferdinand L. Hernandez
Frederick “Erick” F. Abueg
Rolando Jr. G. Andaya

Majority Leader:
Rodolfo C. Fariñas

Minority Leader:
Danilo E. Suarez

Complete List of Members of the House of Representatives:

No. Designation Representative
1 Abra, Lone District Bernos, Joseph Sto. Niño B.
2 Agusan del Norte, 1st District Fortun, Lawrence H.
3 Agusan del Norte, 2nd District Amante, Erlpe John “Ping” M.
4 Agusan del Sur, 1st District Plaza, Maria Valentina G.
5 Agusan del Sur, 2nd District Mellana, Evelyn P.
6 Aklan, Lone District Marquez, Carlito S.
7 Albay, 1st District Lagman, Edcel C.
8 Albay, 2nd District Salceda, Joey Sarte
9 Albay, 3rd District Gonzalez, Fernando V.
10 Antipolo City, 1st District Roa-Puno, Cristina “Chiqui”
11 Antipolo City, 2nd District Acop, Romeo M.
12 Antique, Lone District Javier, Paolo Everardo S.
13 Apayao, Lone District Bulut-Begtang, Eleanor C.
14 Aurora, Lone District Angara-Castillo, Bellaflor J.
15 Bacolod City, Lone District Gasataya, Greg G.
16 Baguio City, Lone District Go, Mark O.
17 Basilan, Lone District Akbar, Jum J.
18 Bataan, 1st District Roman, Geraldine B.
19 Bataan, 2nd District Garcia, Jose Enrique III “Joet” S.
20 Batanes, Lone District Abad, Henedina R.
21 Batangas, 1st District Ermita-Buhain, Elenita Milagros
22 Batangas, 2nd District Abu, Raneo E.
23 Batangas, 3rd District Collantes, Ma. Theresa V.
24 Batangas, 4th District Bolilia, Lianda B.
25 Batangas, 5th District Mariño, Mario Vittorio “Marvey” A.
26 Batangas, 6th District Santos-Recto, Vilma
27 Benguet, Lone District Cosalan, Ronald M.
28 Biliran, Lone District Espina, Rogelio J.,M.D.
29 Biñan City, Lone District Alonte-Naguiat, Len B.
30 Bohol, 1st District Relampagos, Rene L.
31 Bohol, 2nd District Aumentado, Erico Aristotle C.
32 Bohol, 3rd District Yap, Arthur C.
33 Bukidnon, 1st District Acosta-Alba, Ma. Lourdes
34 Bukidnon, 2nd District Flores, Florencio Jr. T., M.D.
35 Bukidnon, 3rd District Zubiri, Manuel F.
36 Bukidnon, 4th District Roque, Rogelio Neil P.
37 Bulacan, 1st District Sy-Alvarado, Jose Antonio “Kuya Jonathan” R.
38 Bulacan, 2nd District Pancho, Gavini “Apol” C.
39 Bulacan, 3rd District Silverio, Lorna C.
40 Bulacan, 4th District Villarica, Linabelle Ruth R.
41 Cagayan de Oro City, 1st District Uy, Rolando
42 Cagayan de Oro City, 2nd District Rodriguez, Maximo Jr. B.
43 Cagayan, 1st District Nolasco, Ramon C.
44 Cagayan, 2nd District Vargas-Alfonso, Baby Aline
45 Cagayan, 3rd District Ting, Randolph S.
46 Caloocan City, 1st District Malapitan, Dale “Along” R.
47 Caloocan City, 2nd District Erice, Edgar R.
48 Camarines Norte, 1st District Unico, Renato Jr. J.
49 Camarines Norte, 2nd District Panotes, Marisol C.
50 Camarines Sur, 1st District Andaya, Rolando Jr. G.
51 Camarines Sur, 2nd District Villafuerte, Luis Raymund Jr. F.
52 Camarines Sur, 3rd District Bordado, Gabriel Jr. H.
53 Camarines Sur, 4th District Fuentebella, Arnulfo P.
54 Camarines Sur, 5th District Fortuno, Salvio B.
55 Camiguin, Lone District Romualdo, Xavier Jesus D.
56 Capiz, 1st District Billones, Emmanuel A.
57 Capiz, 2nd District Castro, Fredenil “Fred” H.
58 Catanduanes, Lone District Sarmiento, Cesar V.
59 Cavite, 1st District Abaya, Francis Gerald A.
60 Cavite, 2nd District Revilla, Strike B.
61 Cavite, 3rd District Advincula, Alex
62 Cavite, 4th District Austria Barzaga, Jennifer
63 Cavite, 5th District Loyola, Roy M.
64 Cavite, 6th District Ferrer, Luis “Jon-Jon” IV A.
65 Cavite, 7th District Tolentino, Abraham
66 Cebu City, 1st District Del Mar, Raul V.
67 Cebu City, 2nd District Abellanosa, Rodrigo A.
68 Cebu, 1st District Gullas, Gerald Anthony Jr. “Samsam” V.
69 Cebu, 2nd District Caminero, Wilfredo S.
70 Cebu, 3rd District Garcia, Gwendolyn F.
71 Cebu, 4th District Salimbangon, Benhur L.
72 Cebu, 5th District Durano, Ramon “Red” VI H.
73 Cebu, 6th District Cortes, Jonas C.
74 Cebu, 7th District Calderon, Peter John D.
75 Compostela Valley, 1st District Zamora, Maria Carmen S.
76 Compostela Valley, 2nd District Gonzaga, Ruwel Peter S.
77 Davao City, 1st District Nograles, Karlo Alexei B.
78 Davao City, 2nd District Garcia-Albano, Mylene J.
79 Davao City, 3rd District Ungab, Alberto T.
80 Davao del Norte, 1st District Alvarez, Pantaleon D.
81 Davao del Norte, 2nd District Floirendo, Antonio Jr. R.
82 Davao del Sur, Lone District Cagas, Mercedes “Didi” C.
83 Davao Occidental, Lone District Bautista-Bandigan, Lorna P.
84 Davao Oriental, 1st District Nuñez-Malanyaon, Corazon N.
85 Davao Oriental, 2nd District Almario, Joel Mayo Z.
86 Dinagat Islands, Lone District Bag-ao, Kaka J.
87 Eastern Samar, Lone District Evardone, Ben P.
88 Guimaras, Lone District Nava, Ma. Lucille L., M.D.
89 Ifugao, Lone District Baguilat, Teddy Jr. Brawner
90 Iligan City, Lone District Siao, Frederick W.
91 Ilocos Norte, 1st District Fariñas, Rodolfo C.
92 Ilocos Norte, 2nd District Marcos, Imelda R.
93 Ilocos Sur, 1st District Savellano, Deogracias Victor “DV” B.
94 Ilocos Sur, 2nd District Singson, Eric D.
95 Iloilo City, Lone District Treñas, Jerry P.
96 Iloilo, 1st District Garin, Oscar “Richard” Jr. S.
97 Iloilo, 2nd District Gorriceta, Arcadio H.
98 Iloilo, 3rd District Defensor, Arthur Jr. R.
99 Iloilo, 4th District Biron, Ferjenel G., M.D.
100 Iloilo, 5th District Tupas, Raul “Boboy” C.
101 Isabela, 1st District Albano, Rodolfo III T.
102 Isabela, 2nd District Go, Ana Cristina Siquian
103 Isabela, 3rd District Dy, Napoleon S.
104 Isabela, 4th District Aggabao, Ma. Lourdes R.
105 Kalinga, Lone District Mangaoang, Allen Jesse C.
106 La Union, 1st District Ortega, Pablo C.
107 La Union, 2nd District Eriguel, Sandra Y., M.D.
108 Laguna, 1st District Arcillas, Arlene B.
109 Laguna, 2nd District Chipeco, Joaquin Jr. M.
110 Laguna, 3rd District Aragones, Sol
111 Laguna, 4th District Agarao, Benjamin Jr. C.
112 Lanao del Norte, 1st District Dimaporo, Mohamad Khalid Q.
113 Lanao del Norte, 2nd District Dimaporo, Abdullah D.
114 Lanao del Sur, 1st District Adiong, Ansaruddin A.M. A.
115 Lanao del Sur, 2nd District Papandayan, Mauyag Jr. “Jun” B.
116 Lapu-Lapu City, Lone District Radaza, Aileen C.
117 Las Piñas City, Lone District Villar, Mark A. (Appointed DPWH Secretary)
118 Leyte, 1st District Romualdez, Yedda Marie K.
119 Leyte, 2nd District Ong, Henry C.
120 Leyte, 3rd District Veloso, Vicente “Ching” S.E.
121 Leyte, 4th District Gomez, Lucy T.
122 Leyte, 5th District Cari, Jose Carlos L.
123 Maguindanao, 1st District Sema, Bai Sandra A.
124 Maguindanao, 2nd District Mangudadatu, Zajid G.
125 Makati City, 1st District Del Rosario, Manuel Monsour III T.
126 Makati City, 2nd District Campos, Luis Jose Angel Jr. N.
127 Malabon City, Lone District Sandoval, Federico II “Ricky” S.
128 Mandaluyong City, Lone District Gonzales, Alexandria P.
129 Manila, 1st District Lopez, Manuel Luis T.
130 Manila, 2nd District Lopez, Carlo V.
131 Manila, 3rd District Nieto, John Marvin “Yul Servo” C.
132 Manila, 4th District Maceda, Edward Vera Perez
133 Manila, 5th District Bagatsing, Cristal L.
134 Manila, 6th District Ocampo, Rosenda Ann
135 Marikina City, 1st District Fernando, Bayani F.
136 Marikina City, 2nd District Quimbo, Romero
137 Marinduque, Lone District Velasco, Lord Allan Jay Q.
138 Masbate, 1st District Bravo, Maria Vida Espinosa
139 Masbate, 2nd District Kho, Elisa
140 Masbate, 3rd District Lanete, Scott Davies S., M.D.
141 Misamis Occidental, 1st District Almonte, Jorge T.
142 Misamis Occidental, 2nd District Oaminal, Henry S.
143 Misamis Oriental, 1st District Unabia, Peter
144 Misamis Oriental, 2nd District Uy, Juliette T.
145 Mountain Province, Lone District Dalog, Maximo B.
146 Muntinlupa City, Lone District Biazon, Rozzano Rufino B.
147 Navotas City, Lone District Tiangco, Tobias “Toby” M.
148 Negros Occidental, 1st District Yap, Melecio Jr. J.
149 Negros Occidental, 2nd District Cueva, Leo Rafael M.
150 Negros Occidental, 3rd District Benitez, Alfredo
151 Negros Occidental, 4th District Ferrer, Juliet Marie D.
152 Negros Occidental, 5th District Mirasol, Alejandro Y.
153 Negros Occidental, 6th District Alvarez, Mercedes K.
154 Negros Oriental, 1st District Limkaichong, Jocelyn Sy
155 Negros Oriental, 2nd District Sagarbarria, Manuel T.
156 Negros Oriental, 3rd District Teves, Arnolfo Jr. “Arnie” A.
157 North Cotabato, 1st District Sacdalan, Jesus Nonato
158 North Cotabato, 2nd District Catamco, Nancy A.
159 North Cotabato, 3rd District Tejada, Jose “PingPing” I.
160 Northern Samar, 1st District Daza, Raul A.
161 Northern Samar, 2nd District Ong, Edwin C.
162 Nueva Ecija, 1st District Suansing, Estrellita B.
163 Nueva Ecija, 2nd District Violago, Micaela S.
164 Nueva Ecija, 3rd District Vergara, Rosanna “Ria” V.
165 Nueva Ecija, 4th District Antonino, Magnolia C.
166 Nueva Vizcaya, Lone District Cuaresma, Luisa Lloren
167 Occidental Mindoro, Lone District Ramirez-Sato, Josephine
168 Oriental Mindoro, 1st District Leachon, Doy C.
169 Oriental Mindoro, 2nd District Umali, Reynaldo V.
170 Palawan, 1st District Alvarez, Franz
171 Palawan, 2nd District Abueg, Frederick “Erick” F.
172 Palawan, 3rd District Acosta, Gil “Kabarangay” P.
173 Pampanga, 1st District Lazatin, Carmelo II “Jon” B.
174 Pampanga, 2nd District Macapagal-Arroyo, Gloria
175 Pampanga, 3rd District Gonzales, Aurelio Jr. “Dong” D.
176 Pampanga, 4th District Bondoc, Juan Pablo
177 Pangasinan, 1st District Celeste, Jesus
178 Pangasinan, 2nd District Bataoil, Leopoldo N.
179 Pangasinan, 3rd District Arenas, Rose Marie “Baby” J.
180 Pangasinan, 4th District De Venecia, Christopher “Toff” Vera Perez
181 Pangasinan, 5th District Espino, Amado Jr. T.
182 Pangasinan, 6th District Primicias-Agabas, Marlyn L.
183 Parañaque City, 1st District Olivarez, Eric L.
184 Parañaque City, 2nd District Tambunting, Gus S.
185 Pasay City, Lone District Calixto-Rubiano, Emi G.
186 Pasig City, Lone District Eusebio, Richard C.
187 Quezon City, 1st District Crisologo, Vincent “Bingbong” P.
188 Quezon City, 2nd District Castelo, Winston
189 Quezon City, 3rd District Banal, Jorge “Bolet”
190 Quezon City, 4th District Belmonte, Feliciano Jr. R.
191 Quezon City, 5th District Vargas, Alfred D.
192 Quezon City, 6th District Belmonte, Jose Christopher Y.
193 Quezon, 1st District Enverga, Anna Katrina “Trina” M.
194 Quezon, 2nd District Alcala, Vicente “Kulit” J.
195 Quezon, 3rd District Suarez, Danilo E.
196 Quezon, 4th District Tan, Angelina
197 Quirino, Lone District Cua, Dakila Carlo E.
198 Rizal, 1st District Duavit, Michael John R.
199 Rizal, 2nd District Rodriguez, Isidro Jr. S.
200 Romblon, Lone District Madrona, Emmanuel F.
201 Samar, 1st District Sarmiento, Edgar Mary S.
202 Samar, 2nd District Tan, Milagrosa “Mila” T.
203 San Jose Del Monte City, Lone District Robes, Florida “Rida” P.
204 San Juan City, Lone District Zamora, Ronaldo B.
205 Sarangani, Lone District Pacquiao, Rogelio “Ruel” D.
206 Siquijor, Lone District Rocamora, Ramon V. A.”Rav”
207 Sorsogon, 1st District Escudero, Evelina G.
208 Sorsogon, 2nd District Ramos, Deogracias Jr. B.
209 South Cotabato, 1st District Acharon, Pedro Jr. B.
210 South Cotabato, 2nd District Hernandez, Ferdinand L.
211 Southern Leyte, Lone District Mercado, Roger G.
212 Sultan Kudarat, 1st District Mangudadatu, Suharto T.
213 Sultan Kudarat, 2nd District Suansing, Horacio Jr. P.
214 Sulu, 1st District Loong, Tupay T. (Deceased)
215 Sulu, 2nd District Arbison, Munir M.
216 Surigao del Norte, 1st District Matugas, Francisco Jose II F.
217 Surigao del Norte, 2nd District Barbers, Robert Ace S.
218 Surigao del Sur, 1st District Pichay, Prospero Jr. A.
219 Surigao del Sur, 2nd District Pimentel, Johnny Ty
220 Taguig City-Pateros, 1st District Cerafica, Arnel M.
221 Taguig City-Pateros, 2nd District Cayetano, Pia S.
222 Tarlac, 1st District Cojuangco, Carlos O.
223 Tarlac, 2nd District Yap, Victor A.
224 Tarlac, 3rd District Villanueva, Noel L.
225 Tawi-Tawi, Lone District Sahali, Ruby M.
226 Valenzuela City, 1st District Gatchalian, Wes
227 Valenzuela City, 2nd District Martinez, Eric M.
228 Zambales, 1st District Khonghun, Jeffrey D.
229 Zambales, 2nd District Deloso-Montalla, Cheryl P.
230 Zamboanga City, 1st District Lobregat, Celso L.
231 Zamboanga City, 2nd District Dalipe, Manuel Jose “Mannix” M.
232 Zamboanga del Norte, 1st District Jalosjos, Seth Frederick P.
233 Zamboanga del Norte, 2nd District Labadlabad, Glona G.
234 Zamboanga del Norte, 3rd District Amatong, Isagani S.
235 Zamboanga del Sur, 1st District Yu, Divina Grace C.
236 Zamboanga del Sur, 2nd District Cerilles, Aurora Enerio
237 Zamboanga Sibugay, 1st District Palma, Wilter “Sharky” II Wee
238 Zamboanga Sibugay, 2nd District Hofer, Ann K.
239 Party List – 1-ANG EDUKASYON Belaro, Salvador Jr. B.
240 Party List – 1-CARE Uybarreta, Carlos Roman
241 Party List – 1-PACMAN Pineda, Enrico A.
242 Party List – 1-PACMAN Romero, Michael L., PhD.
243 Party List – A TEACHER Cortuna, Julieta R.
244 Party List – AAMBIS-OWA Garin, Sharon S.
245 Party List – AANGAT TAYO Abayon, Harlin Neil III J.
246 Party List – AASENSO Montoro, Teodoro “Ted” G.
247 Party List – ABANG LINGKOD Paduano, Joseph Stephen S.
248 Party List – ABONO Estrella, Conrado III M.
249 Party List – ABONO Ortega, Vini Nola A.
250 Party List – ABS De Vera, Eugene Michael B.
251 Party List – ACT TEACHERS Castro, France L.
252 Party List – ACT TEACHERS Tinio, Antonio L.
253 Party List – ACTS OFW Bertiz, Aniceto “John” III D.
254 Party List – AGAP Geron, Rico B.
255 Party List – AGBIAG Antonio, Michelle M.
256 Party List – AGRI Lee, Delphine Gan
257 Party List – AGRI Salon, Orestes T.
258 Party List – AKBAYAN Villarin, Tom S.
259 Party List – AKO BICOL Batocabe, Rodel M.
260 Party List – AKO BICOL Co, Christopher S.
261 Party List – AKO BICOL Garbin, Alfredo Jr. A.
262 Party List – ALONA Villaraza-Suarez, Anna Marie
263 Party List – AMIN Mending, Makmod Jr. D.
264 Party List – AMIN Turabin-Hataman, Sitti Djalia A.
265 Party List – AN WARAY Noel, Victoria Isabel G.
266 Party List – ANAC-IP Panganiban, Jose Jr. T. CPA,LLB
267 Party List – ANAKPAWIS Casilao, Ariel ‘Ka Ayik’ B.
268 Party List – ANG KABUHAYAN Laogan, Dennis C.
269 Party List – ANGKLA Manalo, Jesulito “Jess” A.
270 Party List – BAYAN MUNA Zarate, Carlos Isagani T.
271 Party List – BH Herrera-Dy, Bernadette “BH”
272 Party List – BUHAY Atienza, Jose Jr. L.
273 Party List – BUHAY Velarde, Mariano Michael Jr. M.
274 Party List – BUTIL Chavez, Cecilia Leonila V.
275 Party List – CIBAC Tugna, Sherwin N.
276 Party List – COOP NATCCO Bravo, Anthony M., Ph.D.
277 Party List – COOP NATCCO Canama, Sabiniano S.
278 Party List – DIWA Aglipay-Villar, Emmeline
279 Party List – GABRIELA Brosas, Arlene D.
280 Party List – GABRIELA De Jesus, Emmi A.
281 Party List – KABATAAN Elago, Sarah Jane I.
282 Party List – KABAYAN Roque, Harry Jr. L.
283 Party List – KABAYAN Salo, Ron P.
284 Party List – KALINGA Ferriol-Pascual, Abigail Faye C.
285 Party List – KUSUG-TAUSUG Tan, Shernee Abubakar
286 Party List – LPGMA Ty, Arnel U.
287 Party List – MAGDALO Alejano, Gary C.
288 Party List – MANILA TEACHERS Lacson, Virgilio S.
289 Party List – MATA Velasco-Catera, Tricia Nicole Q.
290 Party List – PBA Nograles, Jericho Jonas B.
291 Party List – PBA Sambar, Mark Aeron H.
292 Party List – SAGIP Marcoleta, Rodante D.
293 Party List – SBP Belmonte, Ricardo “RJ” T.
294 Party List – YACAP Lopez, Benhur Jr. B.

Source: House Members of the 17th Congress of the Philippines

Advertisements


Categories: Pilipinas Info

Tags: , , , , , , , , , ,

Mag-iwan ng mensahe

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: